Privacy policy

We process your personal data exclusively in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Data Protection Act 2018.

 

Note: For ease of reading, the term “data” is usually used, although personal data is meant. Statutory provisions without indication refer exclusively to those of the GDPR, unless stated otherwise.

 

Below we inform you according to the requirements of the GDPR about the nature, extent, purpose of the data collection and their use:

 

I. Name and address of the person responsible

The person responsible for the data processing is:

ppmc analytics ag
Industriestrasse 56
9491 Ruggell
Principality of Liechtenstein
+423 3882550
office@ppmc-analytics.com

 

II. Provision of the website and creation of logfiles

1. Description and scope of data processing
Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer.

 

The following data is collected here:

  • Information about the browser type and version used
  • The operating system of the user
  • The Internet service provider of the user
  • The IP address of the user
  • Date and time of access
  • Websites from which the system of the user comes to our website
  • Websites that are accessed by the user’s system through our website

 

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and logfiles is Art. 6 para. 1 f.

 

3. Purpose of the data processing
The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to allow delivery of the website to the computer of the user. To do this, the user’s IP address must be kept for the duration of the session.

 

Storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, the data is used to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

 

For these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the processing of data according to Art 6 para 1 f.

 

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection. In the case of collecting the data for providing the website, this is the case when the respective session is completed.

 

In the case of storing the data in log files, this is the case after no more than seven days. An additional storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

 

5. Opposition and removal possibility
The collection of the data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is essential for the operation of the website.

 

III. Use of cookies

1. Description and scope of data processing
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the Internet browser or the Internet browser on the user’s computer system. When a user visits a website, a cookie may be stored on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string that allows the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is reopened.

 

Technically necessary cookies:
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser be identified even after a page break. The following data are stored and transmitted in the cookies:

  • Hiding the cookie hint
  • Accessibility settings
  • Language settings (with language switcher / languages)

 

Non-technically necessary cookies:
In addition, we use cookies on our website that allow an analysis of users’ browsing behavior. The following data can be transmitted:

  • Entered search terms
  • Frequency of page views
  • Use of website functions

 

The data of the users collected in this way are pseudonymised by technical precautions. Therefore, an assignment of the data to the calling user is no longer possible. The data will not be stored together with other personal data of the users. When accessing our website, users will be informed by an information banner about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and referred to this privacy policy. In this context, there is also an indication of how the storage of cookies in the browser settings can be prevented.

 

2. Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of your data using technically necessary cookies is Article 6 (1) (f). For cookies for analysis purposes, the legal basis is, if you have given your consent in this regard, Art. 6 para 1 a.

 

3. Purpose of the data processing
The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. For these purposes, our legitimate interest lies in the processing of your data according to Art. 6 para 1 f. Some features of our website can not be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognized even after a page break.

 

The user data collected by technically necessary cookies will not be used to create user profiles. The use of the (not technically necessary) analysis cookies is for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its contents. Through the analysis cookies we learn how the website is used and so we can constantly optimize our offer.
4. Duration of storage, objection and disposal options
Cookies are stored on the computer of the user and transmitted by this on our side. Therefore, as a user, you have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can disable or restrict the transmission of cookies. Already saved cookies can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. There are several ways to manage cookies. The Help button on the toolbars of most browsers shows you how to stop accepting cookies, how to be notified when a new cookie is set, and how to block cookies. If you block cookies, you may not be able to register, log in or use the services to the full.

 

IV. Newsletter

1. Description and scope of data processing
On our website you can subscribe to a free newsletter. At the registration for the newsletter, the data from the input mask are transmitted to us. Specifically, we need your e-mail address and optionally your first and last name and salutation (gender).

 

In addition, the following data will be collected upon registration:

  • IP address of the calling computer
  • Date and time of registration

 

For the processing of the data, your consent is obtained during the registration process.
In addition, your data will not be disclosed to third parties. (Except for data processing, see below) Under no circumstances will your contact information be sold or lent. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

 

2. Legal basis for data processing
Legal basis for the processing of your data after signing up for the newsletter is in the presence of the consent of the user Art. 6 para 1 a.

 

3. Purpose of the data processing
The collection of your e-mail address serves to deliver the newsletter.

 

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection. The user’s e-mail address will be saved as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.

 

5. Right of withdrawal and disposal
Subscription to the newsletter may be terminated at any time by the user concerned. For this purpose, there is a corresponding link in each newsletter.

 

V. Web analytics services

1. Privacy Policy for use and use of Google Analytics (with anonymization function)
The controller has integrated the component Google Analytics (with anonymization function) on this website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analysis is the collection, collection and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. Among other things, a web analysis service collects data on which website an affected person has come to a website (so-called referrers), which subpages of the website were accessed or how often and for which length of stay a subpage was viewed. A web analysis is mainly used to optimize a website and cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

 

The operating company of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

The controller uses the addition “_gat._anonymizeIp” for web analytics via Google Analytics. This addendum will shorten and anonymise the IP address of the data subject of the person concerned if Google accesses our website from a Member State of the European Union or from another state party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

 

The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyze visitor flows on our website. Among other things, Google uses the data and information obtained to evaluate the use of our website, to compile for us online reports showing the activities on our website, and to provide other services related to the use of our website.

 

Google Analytics uses a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. What cookies are, has already been explained above. By using this cookie Google is enabled to analyze the usage of our website. Each time one of the pages of this website is accessed by the controller and a Google Analytics component has been integrated into it, the internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically initiated by the respective Google Analytics component To submit data to Google for the purposes of online analysis. As part of this technical process, Google receives information about personal data, such as the IP address of the person concerned, which Google uses, among other things, to track the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently make commission settlements possible.

 

The cookie stores personally identifiable information, such as access time, the location from which access was made and the frequency of site visits by the data subject. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, is transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal information is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may transfer this personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

 

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

 

Furthermore, the data subject has the opportunity to object to interest-based advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must access the link www.google.com/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there. Additional information and Google’s privacy policy can be found at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout download and install. This browser add-on tells Google Analytics via JavaScript that no data and information about visits to Internet pages may be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-on is considered by Google as a contradiction. If the data subject’s information technology system is deleted, formatted or reinstalled at a later date, the data subject must reinstall the browser add-on in order to deactivate Google Analytics. If the browser add-on is uninstalled or deactivated by the person concerned or by another person within his/her sphere of control, the browser add-on may be reinstalled or reactivated.

 

More information and Google’s current privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html be retrieved. Google Analytics will be available under this link https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/analytics/ explained in more detail.

 

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer needed for our recording purposes. In our case, this is the case after 26 months.

 

2. Privacy policy on the use and application of GOOGLE REMARKETING
The data controller has integrated Google Remarketing services into this website. Google Remarketing is a Google ADS feature that enables a company to display advertisements to Internet users who have previously been on the company’s website. The integration of Google Remarketing therefore allows a company to create user-related advertisements and consequently to display advertisements of interest to the Internet user.

 

Google Remarketing services are operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

The purpose of Google Remarketing is to display advertisements that are relevant to your interests. Google Remarketing enables us to display advertisements via the Google advertising network or on other websites that are tailored to the individual needs and interests of Internet users.

 

Google Remarketing places a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. What cookies are has already been explained above. When cookies are set, Google is able to recognize visitors to our website who subsequently visit websites that are also members of the Google advertising network. Each time a website is accessed on which the Google Remarketing service has been integrated, the Internet browser of the person concerned automatically identifies itself to Google. As part of this technical process, Google obtains knowledge of personal data, such as the IP address or surfing behaviour of the user, which Google uses, among other things, to display advertisements relevant to the interests of the user.

 

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the Internet pages visited by the person concerned. Accordingly, each time you visit our website, personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the person concerned, is transmitted to Google in the United States of America. This personal data is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may disclose personal data collected through this technical process to third parties.

 

The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time, as described above, by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google Analytics can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

 

Furthermore, the person concerned has the opportunity to object to the interest-related advertising by Google. To do this, the data subject must click on the following link from each of the Internet browsers he or she uses www.google.de/settings/ads and make the required settings there.

 

More information and Google’s current privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

3. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of GOOGLE-ADS
The controller has integrated Google ADS on this website. Google Ads is an Internet advertising service that allows advertisers to run both Google and Google Network search engine results. Google ADS allows an advertiser to predefine keywords that will display an ad on Google’s search engine results only when the user uses the search engine to retrieve a keyword-related search result. In the Google Network, the ads are distributed to topic-relevant web pages using an automated algorithm and according to previously defined keywords.
The operating company of the services of Google ADS is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

The purpose of Google ADS is to promote our website by displaying interest-based advertising on the websites of third-party companies and in the search engine results of the search engine Google, and by displaying external advertisements on our website.

 

If an affected person reaches our website via a Google ad, a so-called conversion cookie will be stored on Google’s information technology system by Google. What cookies are, has already been explained above. A conversion cookie loses its validity after thirty days and is not used to identify the person concerned. About the conversion cookie, if the cookie has not yet expired, traced whether certain sub-pages, such as the shopping cart from an online shop system, were accessed on our website. Thanks to the conversion cookie, both we and Google can understand whether a data subject who has reached our website via an ADS ad has generated sales, in other words, completed or canceled a purchase.

 

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These visit statistics are then used by us to determine the total number of users who have been referred to us via ADS ads, that is, to determine the success or failure of each ADS ad and to optimize our ADS ads for the future , Neither our company nor other advertisers of Google ADS receive information from Google that could identify the data subject.

 

The conversion cookie stores personally identifiable information, such as the web pages visited by the affected person. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the data subject, will be transferred to Google in the United States of America. This personal information is stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may transfer this personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

 

The affected person can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google ADS can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software programs.

 

Furthermore, the data subject has the opportunity to object to interest-based advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must access the link www.google.com/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there. Additional information and Google’s privacy policy can be found at www.google.de/settings/ads

 

More information and Google’s current privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

 

4. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of GOOGLE DOUBLE-CLICK
We use DoubleClick components on our website, a product of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA. This is a special online marketing solution for advertising agencies and publishers.

 

DoubleClick by Google transmits data to the DoubleClick server with every impression, click, or other activity. Each of these data transfers triggers a cookie request to the affected person’s browser. If the browser accepts this request, DoubleClick sets a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. What cookies are, has already been explained above. The purpose of the cookie is to optimize and display advertising. The cookie is used, among other things, to serve and display user-relevant advertisements, as well as to generate reports on advertising campaigns or to improve them. Furthermore, the cookie is used to avoid multiple impressions of the same advertising.

 

DoubleClick uses a cookie ID, which is required to complete the technical process. For example, the cookie ID is needed to display an ad in a browser. DoubleClick can also use the cookie ID to see which ads have already appeared in a browser to avoid duplication. It’s also possible for DoubleClick to track conversions with the cookie ID. Conversions are captured, for example, when a user has previously shown a DoubleClick ad and then, with the same internet browser, makes a purchase on the advertiser’s website.

 

A DoubleClick cookie does not contain any personally identifiable information. However, a DoubleClick cookie may contain additional campaign identifiers. A campaign identifier identifies the campaigns the user was already in contact with.

 

Each time you visit one of the pages on our website that incorporates a DoubleClick component, your Internet browser on your computer will automatically have the DoubleClick component direct you to submit data to Google for online advertising and commission billing purposes. As part of this technical process, Google will be aware of data that Google uses to create commission billing. Google understands, among other things, that you have clicked certain links on our website.

 

You can prevent the setting of cookies through our website, as shown above, at any time by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently contradict the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser used would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the person concerned. In addition, cookies already set by Google can be deleted at any time via an internet browser or other software programs.

 

Additional information and DoubleClick by Google’s applicable privacy policy can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/

 

5. Data protection regulations for the use and use of INSTAGRAM
The controller has integrated components of the Instagram service on this website. Instagram is a service that qualifies as an audiovisual platform, allowing users to share photos and videos, as well as to redistribute such data across social networks.

 

The operating company of Instagram’s services is Instagram LLC, 1 Hacker Way, Building 14 First Floor, Menlo Park, CA, USA.

 

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is called up by the controller and an Instagram component (Insta-Button) has been integrated, the internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned automatically becomes the respective Instagram component causes a representation of the corresponding component of Instagram to be downloaded. As part of this technical process, Instagram is aware of which specific bottom of our website is visited by the person concerned.

 

If the person concerned is simultaneously logged into Instagram, Instagram recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific subpage the person concerned visits. This information is collected through the Instagram component and assigned through Instagram to the affected person’s Instagram account. If the person concerned activates one of the Instagram buttons integrated on our website, the data and information transmitted with it are assigned to the personal Instagram user account of the person concerned and saved and processed by Instagram.

 

Instagram always receives information via the Instagram component that the person concerned has visited our website if the person concerned is simultaneously logged in to Instagram at the time of access to our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on the Instagram component or not. If such information is not intended to be transmitted to Instagram by the person concerned, the latter can prevent the transmission by logging out of her Instagram account before calling our website.

 

Further information and Instagram’s privacy policy can be found at https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 und https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

6. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of FACEBOOK
The controller has integrated components of the company Facebook on this website. Facebook is a social network.

 

A social network is an Internet-based social meeting place, an online community that usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in virtual space. A social network can serve as a platform for sharing views and experiences, or allows the Internet community to provide personal or business information. Facebook allows social network users to create private profiles, upload photos and socialize via friend requests.

 

The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. The person responsible for the processing of personal data, if an affected person lives outside the US or Canada, is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland.

 

Each time one of the individual pages of this website, which is operated by the controller and on which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-in) is integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically activated by the respective Facebook Component causes a representation of the Facebook Facebook component to download. An overview of all Facebook plug-ins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE. As part of this technical process, Facebook receives information about which specific subpage of our website is visited by the person concerned.

 

If the person concerned is simultaneously logged in to Facebook, Facebook recognizes with each visit to our website by the data subject and during the entire duration of the respective stay on our website, which specific bottom of our website visited the person concerned. This information is collected through the Facebook component and assigned by Facebook to the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the person concerned activates one of the Facebook buttons integrated on our website, for example the “Like” button, or if the person concerned makes a comment, Facebook assigns this information to the personal Facebook user account of the person concerned and saves this personal data.

 

Facebook always receives information via the Facebook component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to Facebook at the same time as accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the person concerned clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transfer of this information to Facebook is not wanted by the person concerned, it can prevent the transfer by logging out of their Facebook account before calling our website.

 

The data policy published by Facebook, which is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information on the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. It also explains which options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different applications are available, which make it possible to suppress data transmission to Facebook. Such applications can be used by the data subject to suppress data transmission to Facebook.

 

7. Privacy Policy for Using and Using FACEBOOK CUSTOM AUDIENCE
We use the Facebook “Custom Audience” technology, a service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The data collected through the integration of cookies, web beacons, or similar third-party technology allows us to more effectively measure and design our promotional activities on Facebook, and, e.g. To post or display ads only for visitors to our website. We use only cookies, web beacons and similar, proven and widely used third-party technologies to collect this data. We do not share personal information lists with Facebook or upload them to Facebook. The collected data will only be sent encrypted to Facebook. Possibly personal data of individual users are not visible to us.

 

For more information, see the Facebook Privacy Policy at www.facebook.com/about/privacy. If you do not want to collect data via “Custom Audience”, you can deactivate “Custom Audience” here.

 

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer needed for our recording purposes. In our case, this is the case after 180 days.

 

8. Privacy Policy on Use and Use of YOUTUBE
The controller has integrated YouTube components on this website. YouTube is an internet video portal that allows video publishers to freely watch video clips and other users for free viewing, rating and commenting. YouTube allows the publication of all types of videos, so that both complete film and television broadcasts, but also music videos, trailers or user-made videos via the Internet portal are available.

 

YouTube’s operating company is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

 

Each visit to one of the pages of this website operated by the controller and incorporating a YouTube component (YouTube video) automatically causes the Internet browser on the subject’s information technology system to be represented by the respective YouTube component to download an illustration of the corresponding YouTube component from YouTube. More information about YouTube can be found at https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/de/. As part of this technical process, YouTube and Google will be aware of which specific bottom of our site the person is visiting.

 

If the person is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube recognizes by calling a sub-page that contains a YouTube video, which specific bottom of our website the affected person visits. This information will be collected by YouTube and Google and associated with the affected person’s YouTube account.

 

YouTube and Google will always receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is simultaneously logged into YouTube at the time of access to our website; this happens regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such information is not intended to be passed on to YouTube and Google by the person concerned, the latter may prevent the transmission from logging out of their YouTube account before calling our website.

 

YouTube’s privacy policy, available at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ /, identifies the collection, processing, and use of personally identifiable information by YouTube and Google.

 

9. Privacy Policy on Use and Use of VIMEO
On our websites are plugins of the video portal Vimeo of Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, NY 10011, USA. Each time you visit a page that offers one or more Vimeo video clips, a direct connection is established between your browser and a Vimeo server in the United States. This information about your visit and your IP address are stored there. Through interactions with the Vimeo plugins (for example, clicking the Start button), this information is also transmitted to Vimeo and stored there.

 

If you have a Vimeo user account and do not want Vimeo to collect information about you from this website and link it to your member data stored with Vimeo, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting this website.

 

The privacy policy for Vimeo with more detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Vimeo can be found at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

 

In addition, Vimeo calls the tracker Google Analytics via an iframe, in which the video is called up. This is a separate tracking of Vimeo, to which we have no access. You can stop Google Analytics tracking by using the opt-out tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. In addition, users may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by Google Analytics and related to their use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available at the following link Download and install: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

10. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of GOOGLE RECAPTCHA
On our website we use “Google reCAPTCHA” (in the following “reCAPTCHA”). The tool is offered by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

 

With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data entered in the contact form comes from a human or an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the website visitor’s behavior based on various characteristics, with the analysis automatically starting as soon as the website visitor visits the page. From reCAPTCHA various information such as e.g. analyzed and evaluated the IP address, the duration of the website visitor’s visit to the website or the movement of the mouse. These data will be forwarded to Google and processed on their servers. The analysis runs in the background, with no indication to visitors that it is taking place. Occasionally, visitors are asked to solve small tasks to determine that they are human.

 

Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web sites, especially from SPAM.

 

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ or https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/v3beta.html

 

Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

11. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of GOOGLE MAPS
In our website, we use Google Maps for the representation of our location and for the creation of a driving description. This is a service of Google LLC, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereafter referred to as “Google”.

 

Insofar as you access the Google Maps component integrated in our website, Google will store a cookie on your device via your Internet browser. To view our location and provide directions, your user settings and data are processed. Here we can not rule out that Google uses servers in the United States.

 

Google’s connection to Google enables it to determine from which website your request has been sent and to which IP address the directions are to be transmitted.

 

Legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in optimizing the functionality of our website.

 

Through EU-US Privacy Shield certification, https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active, Google guarantees that EU data protection regulations will also apply to the processing of data be respected in the US.

 

In addition, use of Google Maps and information obtained through Google Maps is governed by the Google Terms of Service: https://policies.google.com/terms?gl=DE&hl=de and the Google Maps Terms of Service: https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

 

In addition, Google offers more information at https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated and https://policies.google.com/privacy.

 

If you do not agree with this processing, you have the option to prevent the installation of cookies by the corresponding settings in your Internet browser. You will find details on this under the heading “Cookies”.

 

12. Privacy Policy for Use and Use of LinkedIn
We use Social Media Network features on LinkedIn, LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to LinkedIn, stored and evaluated.

 

If you have a LinkedIn account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored in it.

 

You can find the privacy policy that collects information on LinkedIn and how to use it at https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy. Source: Created with the Data Protection Generator of adsimple.at in cooperation with urlaubsnews.at

 

13. Privacy Policy for use and use of XING
On our website we use functions of the social media network XING of the company XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

 

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to XING, stored and evaluated.

 

If you have an XING account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the data stored therein.

 

The Privacy Policy, which information XING collects and how they use it, can be found at https://www.xing.com/privacy. Source: Created with the Data Protection Generator of adsimple.at in cooperation with urlaubsnews.at

 

VI. Contact form and e-mail contact

1. Description and scope of data processing
On our website is a contact form available, which can be used for electronic contact. If a user realizes this possibility, the data entered in the input mask is transmitted to us and stored. These data are:

  1. First given name
  2. Surname
  3. Subject
  4. E-Mail address
  5. Message

 

We bind the function to detect bots, e.g. when entering into online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Alternatively, contact via the provided e-mail address is possible. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted by e-mail will be stored.

 

There is no disclosure of data to third parties in this context. The data is used exclusively for processing the conversation.

 

2. Legal basis for data processing
Legal basis for the processing of the data is in the presence of the consent of the user Art.6 Abs.1 lit.a DSGVO.

 

The legal basis for the processing of the data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. If the e-mail contact aims to conclude a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO.

 

3. Purpose of the data processing
The processing of the personal data from the input mask serves us only to process the contact. In the case of contact via e-mail, this also includes the required legitimate interest in the processing of the data.

 

The other personal data processed during the sending process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

 

4. Duration of storage
The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection. For the personal data from the input form of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified.

 

5. Opposition and removal possibility
The user has the opportunity to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he may object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation can not continue.

 

Please inform us of any possible cancellation via our e-mail address mentioned above. All personal data stored in the course of contacting will be deleted in this case.

 

Google ReCaptcha opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

VII. Rights of the User (Affected Rights)

If personal data is processed by you, you are concerned in the sense of DSGVO and you have the following rights towards us as responsible:

 

1. Right to information
You may request confirmation from us as to whether personal information concerning you is processed by us.

 

If such processing is available, you can request information from us via the following information:
The purposes and categories of personal information being processed, including the recipients / recipient categories to whom your information has been or will be disclosed, and the intended duration of the storage of your data. If we use profiling technologies, we will provide you with meaningful information about the logic involved and the implications and implications of such processing for you. Furthermore, we have to inform you about your right of appeal to the data protection authority. You also have the right to request information about whether the data concerning you is being transmitted to a third country or an international organization.

 

2. Right to rectification
You have a right to rectification and / or completion if your processed data is incorrect or incomplete. If applicable, we will make the correction without delay.

 

3. The right to limit the processing
Under the following conditions, you may request that the processing of your data be restricted:

  1. if you dispute the accuracy of the data concerning you for a period of time that allows us to verify the accuracy of your data;
  2. the processing is unlawful and you refuse to delete your data and instead request the restriction of the use of your data;
  3. we no longer need your data for the purposes of processing, but you need it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims, or
  4. if you have objected to the processing and it has not yet been determined whether our justified reasons outweigh your reasons.

 

If the processing of your data has been restricted, this data may be processed – with the exception of its storage – only with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person.

 

If the limitation of the processing according to the o.g. If conditions are restricted, you will be informed by us before the restriction is lifted.

 

4. Right to cancellation
We are obliged to delete your data immediately if one of the following reasons applies:

  1. Your data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected by us;
  2. You revoke your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
  3. In accordance with Article 21 (1), you object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons on our part for processing, or you object to the processing in accordance with Article 21 (2).
  4. Your data was processed unlawfully.

 

The right to erasure does not exist if the processing is necessary.

  1. to fulfill a legal obligation that requires processing (eg, to authorities and agencies) or to fulfill a public interest mission assigned to us;
  2. to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

 

5. Right of objection
You have the right, at any time for any reason arising from your particular situation, to object to the processing of your data under Article 6 (1) e or f; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

 

We will no longer process your data unless we have compelling legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims.

 

If your data is processed to operate direct mail, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is associated with such direct mail.

 

If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, the data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

 

6. Right to revoke the data protection consent declaration
You have the right to revoke your privacy statement at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

 

7. Right to complain to the Data Protection Authority
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority in accordance with § 24ff DSG 2018 if you believe that the processing of your data violates the GDPR.

 

The DPA shall inform the complainant of the status and results of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy.

 

Ruggell, September 2019